×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
100
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Dipinti del sec. XIX-XX
tue
6 December 2011
Dipinti del sec. XIX-XX
Live auction, n.100
Florence
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Borgo Albizi, 26
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Terms of sale
Related departments
19th century paintings
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 90 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
69
Federico Andreo
Federico Andreotti (Firenze 1847 - 1930) MONTE DI ROTA olio su tavoletta, cm 9,5x15
69
Federico Andreo
Sold
Sign in or register
70
Luigi Gioli (Sa
Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo 1854 - Firenze 1947) RITRATTO DI CORCOS A CAVALLO olio su tela, 74,5x50 firmato [..]
70
Luigi Gioli (Sa
Sold
Sign in or register
73
Vittorio Guacci
Vittorio Guaccimanni (Ravenna 1859 - 1938) CONTADINELLA pastelli su carta, cm 42x30 firmato
73
Vittorio Guacci
Sold
Sign in or register
75
Vittorio Matteo
Vittorio Matteo Corcos (Livorno 1859 - Firenze 1933) RITRATTO DI ADA BAMBINA olio su tela, cm 63x41 Bibliografia: [..]
75
Vittorio Matteo
Sold
Sign in or register
77
Giovanni Bartol
Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942) PAESAGGIO CON SOLDATO olio su tela, cm 41x48 firmato
77
Giovanni Bartol
Sold
Sign in or register
82
Giovanni Bartol
Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942) NATURA MORTA CON ARANCIA E LIMONI olio su tavoletta, cm 33x42 firmato
82
Giovanni Bartol
Sold
Sign in or register
83
Mario Puccini (
Mario Puccini (Livorno 1869 - Firenze 1920) CASTAGNOLA ALTO olio su tavola, cm 23,5x36 firmato
83
Mario Puccini (
Sold
Sign in or register
89
Vincenzo Gemito
Vincenzo Gemito (Napoli 1852 - Napoli 1929) VOLTO DI BIMBO scultura in bronzo, alt. cm35 firmato e reca timbro [..]
89
Vincenzo Gemito
Sold
Sign in or register
91
Antonio Frilli
Antonio Frilli (attivo in Italia 1880 - 1920) PRIMI AMORI scultura in marmo, alt. cm 30 firmata
91
Antonio Frilli
Sold
Sign in or register
93
Antonio Frilli
Antonio Frilli (Attivo in Italia 1880-1920) BUSTO DI GENTILDONNA scultura in marmo, alt. cm 42, su base non pertinente [..]
93
Antonio Frilli
Sold
Sign in or register
94
Romano Romanell
Romano Romanelli (Firenze 1882 - 1968) BACCO E SATIRELLO scultura in marmo, alt. cm 57
94
Romano Romanell
Sold
Sign in or register
96
Achille Lega (B
Achille Lega (Brisighella (RA) 1899 - Firenze 1934) COVONE matita su carta, cm 24x15,5 firmato e datato 1920
96
Achille Lega (B
Sold
Sign in or register
97
Moses Levy (Tun
Moses Levy (Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968) PASSEGGIATA NEL CORSO china e matita su carta, cm 17,5x27,5
97
Moses Levy (Tun
Sold
Sign in or register
98
Basilio Cascell
Basilio Cascella (Pescara 1860 - Roma 1950) LA FONTE DELLA VERITA acquerello su carta incollato su tela, cm 78, [..]
98
Basilio Cascell
Sold
Sign in or register
99
Giovanni Costet
Giovanni Costetti (Reggio Emilia 1878 - Settignano 1949) NUDO FEMMINILE CON ANIMALI olio su cartoncino, cm 31,5x48 [..]
99
Giovanni Costet
Sold
Sign in or register
101
Llewelyn Lloyd
Llewelyn Lloyd (Livorno 1879 - Isola d'Elba 1949) VEDUTA DI FIRENZE DALLA CHIESA DEI CAPPUCINI DI MONTUGHI olio [..]
101
Llewelyn Lloyd
Sold
Sign in or register
102
Michele Garinei
Michele Garinei (Firenze 1861 - 1960) VEDUTE DI PIAZZA DEL MERCATO VECCHIO DI FIRENZE coppia di dipinti ad olio [..]
102
Michele Garinei
Sold
Sign in or register
105
Attilio Toro (N
Attilio Toro (Napoli 1892 - Napoli 1982) RAGAZZA NAPOLETANA olio su tavola, cm 50x40 firmato
105
Attilio Toro (N
Sold
Sign in or register
108
Cesare Ciani (F
Cesare Ciani (Firenze 1854 - 1925) LA VELA olio su tavola, cm 16x12,5 firmato
108
Cesare Ciani (F
Sold
Sign in or register
110
Francesco Gioli
Francesco Gioli (Settimo di Cascina 1846 - Firenze 1922) L'ARNO olio su tavola, cm 23x38 firmato
110
Francesco Gioli
Sold
Sign in or register
112
Luigi Gioli (Sa
Luigi Gioli (San Frediano a Settimo 1854 - Firenze 1947) SCORCIO DI BOSCO CON CONTADINELLA olio su tela, cm 47x38 [..]
112
Luigi Gioli (Sa
Sold
Sign in or register
114
Giovanni Bartol
Giovanni Bartolena (Livorno 1866 - 1942) BUTTERO E CAVALLI IN MAREMMA olio su tavola, cm 20x47 firmato sul retro [..]
114
Giovanni Bartol
Sold
Sign in or register
118
Primo Conti (Fi
Primo Conti (Firenze 1900 - Fiesole 1988) AUTORITRATTO olio su tela, cm 54,5x38 firmato e datato 1949 sul retro [..]
118
Primo Conti (Fi
Sold
Sign in or register
123
Ugo Bertini (Fi
Ugo Bertini (Firenze 1931) CASA COLONICA- L'ORTOLANO olio su tela, cm 50x71 firmato sul retro del telaio: firmato [..]
123
Ugo Bertini (Fi
Sold
Sign in or register
131
Vasco Giannini
Vasco Giannini (Massarosa 1916) SOGNO SUL MARE olio su tela, cm 50x70 firmato
131
Vasco Giannini
Sold
Sign in or register
131
/1
Pierre Carrier-
Pierre Carrier-Belleuse (Parigi 1851 - 1932) RITRATTO DI BIMBA CON BAMBOLA olio su tela, cm 72x43 firmato e datato [..]
131
/1
Pierre Carrier-
Sold
Sign in or register
133
Lorenzo Viani (
Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio 1882 - Ostia 1939) I DUE MARINAI carboncino su cartone, cm 96x74 firmato e iscritto: [..]
133
Lorenzo Viani (
Sold
Sign in or register
134
Lorenzo Viani (
Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio 1882 - Ostia 1939) IL BEVITORE olio su cartoncino, cm 53x71 firmato e datato 1932 L'opera [..]
134
Lorenzo Viani (
Sold
Sign in or register
135
Renato Natali (
Renato Natali (Livorno 1883 - 1979) ALLA FONTANA olio su compensato, cm 43x29 firmato
135
Renato Natali (
Sold
Sign in or register
136
Carlo Domenici
Carlo Domenici (Livorno 1897 - 1981) CACCIATORI IN MAREMMA olio su cartoncino, cm 48x67 firmato
136
Carlo Domenici
Sold
Sign in or register
31 - 60 of 90 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last