×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
1267
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
TIME AUCTION | SILVER
tue
21 -
tue
28 November 2023
TIME AUCTION | SILVER
Online auction, n.1267
NO
Viewing
The lots will be visible by appointment to be agreed upon by writing to:
chiara.sabbadini@pandolfini.it
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Terms of sale
Related departments
Silver
Overview
Lots
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
4800 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
End auction - High to low
End auction - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 86 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
EPERGNE, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD 1904, ARGENTIERI JAMES DIXON & SON
€ 2.000,00 / 3.000,00
GRANDE GUANTIERA, CITTÀ DI SHEFFIELD, 1899, ARGENTIERE GEORGE EDWARD & SONS
€ 2.000,00 / 4.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
OLIERA, NOVARA, SECOLO XIX
OLIERA, NOVARA, SECOLO XIX
€ 700,00 / 1.000,00
COPPIA DI COPPE CON COPERCHIO, SECOLO XX
COPPIA DI COPPE CON COPERCHIO, SECOLO XX in argento riccamente sbalzato a tralci di vite, coperchi [..]
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI, SERVITO DI POSATE, MODELLO MILANO, SECOLO XX
GIANMARIA BUCCELLATI, SERVITO DI POSATE, MODELLO MILANO, SECOLO XX in argento sterling, composto di [..]
€ 3.500,00 / 4.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
ZUPPIERA, LONDRA, 1787, ARGENTIERE BENJAMINN LAVER
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
BOCCALE, LONDRA, 1761, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM GRUNDY
BOCCALE, LONDRA, 1761, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM GRUNDY in argento, corpo a balaustro su piede circolare, [..]
€ 300,00 / 500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
A SILVER GILT TABLE BELL, LONDON, 1935, MARH OF HARMAN& Co AND A GILDED METAL TABLE BELL, 20TH CENTURY
A SILVER GILT TABLE BELL, LONDON, 1935, MARH OF HARMAN& Co AND A GILDED METAL TABLE BELL, 20TH CENTURY [..]
A SILVER GILT TABLE BELL, LONDON, 1935, MARH OF HARMAN& Co AND A GILDED METAL TABLE BELL, 20TH CE [..]
€ 100,00 / 300,00
Sold
Sign in or register
CESTINO, LONDRA, 1908
CESTINO, LONDRA, 1908, ARGENTIERE WILLIAM COMYNS & SONS in argento dorato, diam. cm 28, g 1190 [..]
CESTINO, LONDRA, 1908
€ 200,00 / 500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
10
DUE SLITTE CON RENNE, GERMANIA, SECOLO XX
DUE SLITTE CON RENNE, GERMANIA, SECOLO XX in argento sterling cesellato e traforato, lungh cm 21 e [..]
10
€ 400,00 / 700,00
Sold
Sign in or register
11
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX in argento dorato di gusto Impero, completa di presentoire , diam. [..]
11
ZUPPIERA, FIRENZE, SECOLO XX
€ 600,00 / 800,00
Sold
Sign in or register
12
COPPIA DI CANDELABRI, SECOLO XX
12
€ 900,00 / 1.200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
13
SECCHIELLO PER ACQUASANTA, PROBABILMENTE ROMA INIZI SECOLO XIX
SECCHIELLO PER ACQUASANTA, PROBABILMENTE ROMA INIZI SECOLO XIX in argento, piede circolare con piccolo [..]
13
€ 1.500,00 / 2.500,00
14
ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX
ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX olio su tavola, Madonna con Bamnbino, riza in rame argentato, cm 32x25 [..]
14
ICONA, RUSSIA, SECOLO XIX
€ 1.000,00 / 1.500,00
15
INDICATORE PER TORAH, VARSAVIA, 1878
15
€ 300,00 / 500,00
16
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, AUGSBURG, SECOLO XIX
16
€ 500,00 / 800,00
17
OLIERA, PROBABILMENTE FRANCIA, SECOLO XVIII
OLIERA, PROBABILMENTE FRANCIA, SECOLO XVIII in argento, base sagomata su piedini a volute, sostegni [..]
17
€ 600,00 / 800,00
18
A LARGE SILVER BOWL CENTERPIECE, LONDON, 1767, MARK OF EMICK ROMER
A LARGE SILVER BOWL CENTERPIECE, LONDON, 1767, MARK OF EMICK ROMER GRANDE VASCA CENTROTAVOLA, [..]
18
€ 3.000,00 / 4.000,00
19
SAMOVAR, LONDRA, 1757
SAMOVAR, LONDRA, 1757 in argento, sostegno tripode con fornellino, corpo globulare sbalzato a fiori, [..]
19
SAMOVAR, LONDRA, 1757
€ 1.400,00 / 1.800,00
20
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1790
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1790 in argento di forma ovale con versatoio dritto e presa a voluta, alt. [..]
20
PICCOLA TEIERA, LONDRA, 1790
€ 200,00 / 400,00
21
CAFFETTIERA, LONDRA, 1766, ARGENTIERI THOMAS WHIPHAM & CHARLES WRIGHT
21
€ 800,00 / 1.500,00
22
ZUPPIERA CON PRESENTOOIRE, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII
ZUPPIERA CON PRESENTOOIRE, AUGSBURG, FINE SECOLO XVIII in argento, vassoio decorato da girali di fiori [..]
22
€ 4.000,00 / 6.000,00
23
BOCCALE, NEW CASTLE, 1759, ARGENTIERE JOHN LANGLANDS I
BOCCALE, NEW CASTLE, 1759, ARGENTIERE JOHN LANGLANDS I in argento, base circolare, due anse a volute, [..]
23
€ 400,00 / 600,00
24
GRANDE SALVER, EDINBURGO, 1839, ARGENTIERE, JAMES HOWDEN & CO
24
€ 1.800,00 / 2.500,00
25
COPPIA DI VASCHETTE, CHESTER, 1867, ARGENTIERI S BLANCKENSEE & SON Ltd
COPPIA DI VASCHETTE, CHESTER, 1928 ARGENTIERI S BLANCKENSEE & SON Ltd di forma a navette, in [..]
25
€ 500,00 / 700,00
Sold
Sign in or register
26
OLIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE LUCA FRANCESCHINI
OLIERA, MILANO, SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE LUCA FRANCESCHINI in argento, base rettangolare traforata, [..]
26
€ 600,00 / 900,00
27
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, SECOLO XIX
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, MILANO, SECOLO XIX in argento, basi circolari con fusti scanalati, alt. cm 29, complessivi [..]
27
€ 400,00 / 600,00
Sold
Sign in or register
28
PORTASIGARETTE, SAN PIETROBURGO, FINE SECOLO XIX
28
€ 150,00 / 300,00
29
COFANETTO, SECOLO XX
COFANETTO, SECOLO XX rivestito in argento inciso a volute di foglie, cm 11x7x8, g 185 lordi [..]
29
COFANETTO, SECOLO XX
€ 100,00 / 200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
30
ZUPPIERA, LONDRA, 1897, ARGENTIERE THOMAS WILLIAM DANIELS
30
€ 800,00 / 1.200,00
Sold
Sign in or register
1 - 30 of 86 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last