×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
93
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
19th Century Paintings, Drawings and Sculptures
tue
5 June 2012
Live auction, n.93
Florence
Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Borgo Albizi, 26
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Terms of sale
Related departments
19th century paintings
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
31 - 60 of 66 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
62
Louis Holweck (
Louis Holweck (Parigi 1861-1935) IL VINO bronzo, alt. cm 45, su base in marmo, cm 8 firmato
62
Louis Holweck (
Sold
Sign in or register
62
/1
Paul Philippe (
Paul Philippe ( 1870 - 1930) FIGURA FEMMINILE bronzo alt. cm 18, su base in marmo alt. cm 7
62
/1
Paul Philippe (
Sold
Sign in or register
63
Antonio Pasqual
Antonio Pasquali (Verona 1780 - ) LA VITTORIA bronzo, h cm 55 firmato
63
Antonio Pasqual
Sold
Sign in or register
64
Sirio Tofanari
Sirio Tofanari (Firenze 1886 - 1969) PANTERA CHE AZZANNA TACCHINO marmo bardiglio patinato, cm 42x70 firmato e [..]
64
Sirio Tofanari
Sold
Sign in or register
65
Galileo Chini (
Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) CASE SUL ME-NAN olio su cartoncino, cm 33x41 firmato e iscritto Firenze sulretro: [..]
65
Galileo Chini (
Sold
Sign in or register
66
Galileo Chini (
Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) BANKCKOGH. ALBA olio su cartoncino, cm 33x41 firmato sul retro: firmato, titolato [..]
66
Galileo Chini (
Sold
Sign in or register
67
Vittorio Matteo
Vittorio Matteo Corcos (Livorno 1859 - Firenze 1933) RITRATTO DELLA SIGNORA PAOLA LEVI olio su tela, cm 96x40 [..]
67
Vittorio Matteo
Sold
Sign in or register
69
Alberto Pisa (F
Alberto Pisa (Ferrara 1864 - Firenze 1930) PRIMAVERA A POMPEI acquerello su carta, cm 23x44 firmato
69
Alberto Pisa (F
Sold
Sign in or register
70
Giulio da Vicch
Giulio da Vicchio (Vicchio di Mugello, Firenze 1925) VECCHIA LIVORNO olio su tela, cm 30x40 firmato sul retro: [..]
70
Giulio da Vicch
Sold
Sign in or register
72
Plinio Nomellin
Plinio Nomellini (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1943) L'ARNO ALLE CASCINE olio su tela, riportata su cartoncino, cm 28x35 [..]
72
Plinio Nomellin
Sold
Sign in or register
73
Plinio Nomellin
Plinio Nomellini (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1943) SCORCIO DI SCOGLIERA CON CACTUS olio su tela, cm 30x40 firmato [..]
73
Plinio Nomellin
Sold
Sign in or register
74
Lorenzo Viani (
Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio 1882 - Ostia 1939) SOLDATI IN MARCIA matita rialzata a biacca, cm 12x17 iscritto e fir [..]
74
Lorenzo Viani (
Sold
Sign in or register
77
Lorenzo Viani (
Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio 1882 - Ostia 1939) AVE MARIA carboncino su carta, cm 96,5x68 firmato Esposizioni Sala [..]
77
Lorenzo Viani (
Sold
Sign in or register
78
Lorenzo Viani (
Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio 1882 - Ostia 1939) RITORNO DEI TRABACCOLI tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 96x87 firmato [..]
78
Lorenzo Viani (
Sold
Sign in or register
81
Angiolo Volpe (
Angiolo Volpe (Livorno 1943) CASTAGNETO CARDUCCI. PAESAGGIO olio su tela, cm 71x70 firmato sul retro: firmato [..]
81
Angiolo Volpe (
Sold
Sign in or register
85
Giovanni March
Giovanni March (Tunisi 1894 - Livorno 1974) FIORI NEL VASO olio su tela, cm 50x30 firmato e datato 1960
85
Giovanni March
Sold
Sign in or register
87
Lorenzo Viani (
Lorenzo Viani (Viareggio 1882 - Ostia 1939) IL MERCATO olio su cartone, cm 27,5x37,5 firmato Esposizioni -Sala [..]
87
Lorenzo Viani (
Sold
Sign in or register
91
Galileo Chini (
Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) MILANO. NEVE E PICCONE olio su tavoletta, cm 34x43,5 sul retro: firmato, titolato [..]
91
Galileo Chini (
Sold
Sign in or register
92
Galileo Chini (
Galileo Chini (Firenze 1873 - 1956) NELLA PIAZZA DEL DUOMO. MILANO olio su tavoletta, cm 34x44 sul retro: firmato, [..]
92
Galileo Chini (
Sold
Sign in or register
96
Memo Vagaggini
Memo Vagaggini (Santa Fiora 1892 - Firenze 1955) GALLUZZO - LA GORA olio su tela, cm 60x75 firmato sul retro del [..]
96
Memo Vagaggini
Sold
Sign in or register
98
Cafiero Filippe
Cafiero Filippelli (Livorno 1889 - 1973) NUDO FEMMINILE DI SPALLE olio su cartoncino, cm 16,5x19 firmato e datato [..]
98
Cafiero Filippe
Sold
Sign in or register
100
Giovanni March
Giovanni March PORTO MEDICEO DI LIVORNO olio su cartoncino pressato, cm 45x62 firmato
100
Giovanni March
Sold
Sign in or register
101
Alberto Cecconi
Alberto Cecconi (Firenze 1897 - 1971) SCOGLIERA olio su tela, cm 85x78 firmato
101
Alberto Cecconi
Sold
Sign in or register
103
Scuola del sec.
Scuola del sec. XX NUDI FEMMINILI SULLA SPIAGGIA tecnica mista su carta velina, cm 32x45
103
Scuola del sec.
Sold
Sign in or register
109
Giannino Marchi
Giannino Marchig (Trieste 1897 - Vandoeuvres 1983) NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA E UOVA olio su tela, cm 55x64 firmato [..]
109
Giannino Marchi
Sold
Sign in or register
110
Salvino Tofanar
Salvino Tofanari (1881-1969) CAVALLI AL TRAINO olio su compensato, cm 67x89 firmato
110
Salvino Tofanar
Sold
Sign in or register
111
Salvino Tofanar
Salvino Tofanari (1881-1969) AL MERCATO olio su tela, cm 51x41 firmato
111
Salvino Tofanar
Sold
Sign in or register
112
Salvino Tofanar
Salvino Tofanari (1881-1969) CONTADINI olio su tela, cm 60x45 firmato
112
Salvino Tofanar
Sold
Sign in or register
113
Salvino Tofanar
Salvino Tofanari (1881-1969) L'ARATURA olio su tela, cm 87x101 firmato
113
Salvino Tofanar
Sold
Sign in or register
114
Salvino Tofanar
Salvino Tofanari (1881-1969) AUTORITRATTO olio su tela, cm 110x74 firmato
114
Salvino Tofanar
Sold
Sign in or register
31 - 60 of 66 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last