×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
163
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Dipinti, Disegni e Sculture dei secc. XIX e XX
mon
6 April 2009
Live auction, n.163
Florence, Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Borgo Albizi, 26
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Terms of sale
Related departments
19th century paintings
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 90 of 127 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last
113
Carlo Passigli
Carlo Passigli (Firenze 1881 - 1953) STRADA PRESSO SAN DOMENICO olio su cartoncino, cm 51x36.5, firmato
113
Carlo Passigli
Sold
Sign in or register
114
Eduardo Gordigi
Eduardo Gordigiani (Firenze 1866 - 1961) VEDUTA DI CAMPAGNA CON COVONI E CASOLARI olio su tela, cm 47x60 firmato [..]
114
Eduardo Gordigi
Sold
Sign in or register
115
Carlo Passigli
Carlo Passigli (Firenze 1881 - 1953) CASOLARE olio su compensato, cm 28x38 firmato
115
Carlo Passigli
Sold
Sign in or register
116
Giuseppe Gheduz
Giuseppe Gheduzzi (Crespellano 1889 - Torino 1957) PAESAGGIO CON CONTADINO olio su tela, cm 70x100 firmato dan [..]
116
Giuseppe Gheduz
Sold
Sign in or register
117
Jensen Carl Hor
Jensen Carl Hornung (Kopenhagen 1882 - Prometheus 1960) SCORCIO DI LAGO CON CIGNI olio su tela, cm 133x170 firmato [..]
117
Jensen Carl Hor
Sold
Sign in or register
119
Franz Marx (Mon
Franz Marx (Monaco 1889 - 1960) CAROVANA A RIIPOSO olio su tela, cm 40x32 firmato
119
Franz Marx (Mon
Sold
Sign in or register
120
Scuola dellEuro
Scuola dellEuropa dell Est sec. XIX - XX RITRATTO DI MUSICISTA olio su tela, cm 162x96 indistintamente firmato
120
Scuola dellEuro
Sold
Sign in or register
121
Porge Gergely (
Porge Gergely (Ungheria 1858 1930) a)CONTADINI olio su tavola, cm 18x26 firmato b)FIGURE LUNGO IL FIUME olio [..]
121
Porge Gergely (
Sold
Sign in or register
122
Carlo Romagnoli
Carlo Romagnoli (Roma 1888 - 1965) RITRATTO DI SIGNORA olio su tela, cm 110x99 firmato e datato Roma MCMXLV
122
Carlo Romagnoli
Sold
Sign in or register
123
Bruno Croatto (
Bruno Croatto (Trieste 1875 - 1948) RITRATTO DI SIGNORA olio su tela, cm 120x150 firmato e iscritto Roma
123
Bruno Croatto (
Sold
Sign in or register
125
Nicodemo Vagagg
Nicodemo Vagaggini (Santa Fiora 1892 - Firenze 1955) VEDUTA DELLA MAREMMA ???? tecnica mista su carta riportata [..]
125
Nicodemo Vagagg
Sold
Sign in or register
126
Cipriano Mannuc
Cipriano Mannucci (Nizza 1882 - Firenze 1970) MARINA DI PISA olio su cartoncino, cm 37x27 firmato e datato
126
Cipriano Mannuc
Sold
Sign in or register
127
Valentino Ghigl
Valentino Ghiglia (Firenze 1903 - 1960) SCORCIO DI FIUME olio su masonite, cm 42x60
127
Valentino Ghigl
Sold
Sign in or register
128
Valentino Ghigl
Valentino Ghiglia (Firenze 1903 - 1960) BARCHETTE SULL'ARNO olio su cartone, cm 70x50 firmato
128
Valentino Ghigl
Sold
Sign in or register
129
Valentino Ghigl
Valentino Ghiglia (Firenze 1903 - 1960) IL SALUTO olio su cartoncino, cm 50x33 firmato e titolato
129
Valentino Ghigl
Sold
Sign in or register
131
Alberto Caligia
Alberto Caligiani (Grosseto 1894 - 1973) NATURA MORTA CON CARCIOFI olio su tela, cm 28,5x40 firmato
131
Alberto Caligia
Sold
Sign in or register
132
Valentino Ghigl
Valentino Ghiglia (Firenze 1903 - 1960) CRISANTEMO olio su cartoncino, cm 41x27 firmato
132
Valentino Ghigl
Sold
Sign in or register
133
Valentino Ghigl
Valentino Ghiglia (Firenze 1903 - 1960) CICLAMINI E BROCCA olio su tavola, cm 42x28 firmato
133
Valentino Ghigl
Sold
Sign in or register
134
Valentino Ghigl
Valentino Ghiglia (Firenze 1903 - 1960) FIORI E FOGLIE olio su cartoncino cm 37x25
134
Valentino Ghigl
Sold
Sign in or register
135
Valentino Ghigl
Valentino Ghiglia (Firenze 1903 - 1960) NATURA MORTA CON VASO E CILIEGIE olio su cartoncino, cm 59x49 firmato
135
Valentino Ghigl
Sold
Sign in or register
138
Arturo Pagliai
Arturo Pagliai (Subiaco 1852 - 1896) IL QUERCIONE olio su tela, cm 65x55 firmato
138
Arturo Pagliai
Sold
Sign in or register
139
Enrichetta Chio
Enrichetta Chiostri (Firenze 1860 - 1942) PAESAGGIO FIESOLANO olio su cartone, cm 34x23 firmato
139
Enrichetta Chio
Sold
Sign in or register
140
Guido Peyron (F
Guido Peyron (Firenze 1898 - 1960) VASO DI ANEMONI olio su tela, cm 45x30 firmato
140
Guido Peyron (F
Sold
Sign in or register
141
Ugo Vittore Bar
Ugo Vittore Bartolini (Firenze 1906 - Milano 1975) CARRO DELL INFERMERIA olio su tavoletta, cm 43x63 firmato sul [..]
141
Ugo Vittore Bar
Sold
Sign in or register
142
Alberto Caligia
Alberto Caligiani (Grosseto 1894 - 1973) PAESAGGIO CON FIUME olio su tela, cm 24x38 firmato
142
Alberto Caligia
Sold
Sign in or register
144
Alberto Caligia
Alberto Caligiani (Grosseto 1894 - 1973) NUDO FEMMINILE olio su tela, cm 56x46 Esposizione XVIII Esposizione Biennale [..]
144
Alberto Caligia
Sold
Sign in or register
145
Ennio Pozzi (Fi
Ennio Pozzi (Firenze 1893 - Firenze 1972) RITRATTO DI BIMBO olio su tela, cm 45x34 firmato e dedicato caro amico [..]
145
Ennio Pozzi (Fi
Sold
Sign in or register
146
Guido Peyron (F
Guido Peyron (Firenze 1898 - 1960) MATERNITA olio su tela, cm 100x81 sul retro: etichetta Galleria Mentana, Firenze [..]
146
Guido Peyron (F
Sold
Sign in or register
148
Renato Natali (
Renato Natali (Livorno 1883 - 1979) LA SERENATA olio su tela, cm 50x70 firmato sul retro: firmato e titolato
148
Renato Natali (
Sold
Sign in or register
149
Renato Natali (
Renato Natali (Livorno 1883 - 1979) POZZOLANI IN RIPOSO olio su compensato, cm 51x35 firmato
149
Renato Natali (
Sold
Sign in or register
61 - 90 of 127 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
Next
Last