OLD MASTER PAINTINGS AND WORKS OF EXCEPTIONAL HISTORICAL AND ARTISTIC INTEREST

wed 15 May 2024
Live auction 1284
12

Giovanni Bilivert
(Firenze, 1585 - Firenze, 1644)

Giovanni Bilivert

€ 25.000 / 35.000

Giovanni Bilivert

(Firenze, 1585 - 1644)

DAFNI ADMIRING CLOE ASLEEP

oil on canvas, cm 121x175

signed and dated lower right "GB 1643"

DAFNI CHE AMMIRA CLOE ADDORMENTATA

olio su tela, cm 121x175

siglato e datato in basso a destra "GB 1643"