OLD MASTER PAINTINGS AND WORKS OF EXCEPTIONAL HISTORICAL AND ARTISTIC INTEREST

wed 15 May 2024
Live auction 1284
11

Artista senese, fine sec. XVI

€ 5.000 / 8.000

Artista senese, fine sec. XVI

(Siena, 1568 - 1613)

THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT JOHN

oil con canvas, cm 133x98,5

Sienese artist, late 16th century

SACRA FAMIGLIA CON SAN GIOVANNINO

olio su tela, cm 133x98,5

entro cornice antica