OLD MASTER PAINTINGS AND WORKS OF EXCEPTIONAL HISTORICAL AND ARTISTIC INTEREST

wed 15 May 2024
Live auction 1284
13

Roman school, 18th century

€ 6.000 / 8.000

Roman school, 18th century

LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES

oil on canvas, cm 62,5x30, a pair

Scuola romana, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGI CON FIGURE

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 62,5x30