OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

wed 15 November 2023
Live auction 1238

Follower of Francesco Cairo, 17th century

€ 15.000 / 20.000

SALOME WITH THE HEAD OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

oil on canvas, cm 123x96

Seguace di Francesco Cairo, sec. XVII

SALOME' CON LA TESTA DEL BATTISTA

olio su tela, cm 123x96