OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

wed 15 November 2023
Live auction 1238

Central Italian school, 16th century

€ 20.000 / 30.000

MADONNA WITH CHILD

oil on panel, cm 73x55,5

Scuola tosco-romana, sec. XVI

MADONNA COL BAMBINO

olio su tavola, cm 73x55,5

entro cornice antica intagliata e dorata