TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

tue 7 - tue 14 June 2022
Online auction 1154
95

Moses Levy ©
(Tunisi, 1885 - Viareggio, 1968)

Moses Levy

Moses Levy

(Tunisi 1885 - Viareggio 1968)

FOSSA DELL'ABATE

oil on card, 12.5x17 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse: inscribed "Moses Levy / Fossa dell'Abate 1906"

FOSSA DELL'ABATE

olio su cartone, cm 12,5x17

firmato in basso a sinistra

retro: iscritto "Moses Levy / Fossa dell'Abate 1906"