ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
351

Carlo Brancaccio
(Napoli, 1861 - 1920)

Carlo Brancaccio

€ 1.500 / 2.500

Carlo Brancaccio

(Napoli 1861 - 1920)

PARIS

oil on plywood, 37x47 cm

signed and inscribed “Paris”, lower left

PARIGI

olio su compensato, cm 37x47

firmato e iscritto “Paris” in basso a sinistra