PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

thu 16 - wed 22 January 2020
Online auction 330
169

Scuola del sec. XX

Scuola del sec. XX

BAMBINA CHE PIANGE

china su carta, cm 29x22, senza cornice

indistintamente firmato e datato “1921” in basso a destra

School of the 20th century

A CRYING GIRL

Indian ink on paper, 29x22 cm, unframed

signed and dated “1921” lower right