15th to 20th century paintings

thu 4 October 2018
Live auction 266
451

Gennaro Favai

€ 500 / 800

★ Gennaro Favai

(Venezia 1879 - 1958)

PALAZZO CONTARINI FASAN (CA' DESDEMONA)

tecnica mista su carta applicata su compensato, cm 67x57

firmato in basso a sinistra

mixed technique on paper on plywood, cm 67x57

signed lower left