×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
203
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Old master paintings and sculptures
tue
16 May 2017
Live auction, n.203
FLORENCE
3:30 pm
Auction times
16/05/2017 Hours 15:30
Viewing
FLORENCE
12-15 May 2017
10 am -1 pm / 2 pm – 7 pm
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Auction Highlights
Lot N.
17
Scultore del sec. XVII
Scultore del sec. XVII TESTA DI MARCO AURELIO marmo, alt. cm 40, con la base cm 61 La testa qui offerta deriva dalla tipologia [..]
€ 20.000,00 / 30.000,00
Lot N.
26
λ
λ Giovanni Martinelli (Montevarchi 1600- Firenze 1659) LA MORTE AL TAVOLO DELL'AVARO olio su tela, cm 102x126 [..]
€ 50.000,00 / 70.000,00
Filter and sort
Coins and medals
no category
Old master paintings and sculp [..]
Porcelain and maiolica
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
80000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
61 - 80 of 80 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
61
λ
λ Giuseppe Recco (Napoli 1634-Alicante 1695) NATURA MORTA CON PESCI E SEPPIA IN [..]
61
λ
€ 25.000,00 / 35.000,00
62
Domenico Robusti, detto Domenico Tintoretto
Domenico Robusti, detto Domenico Tintoretto (Venezia 1560-1635) RITRATTO DEL DOGE GIOVANNI BEMBO [..]
62
€ 35.000,00 / 45.000,00
63
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII ANGELICA E MEDORO olio su tela, cm 140,5x260 Il [..]
63
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII
€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
64
Scuola romana, sec. XVIII TESTA DI SIBILLA marmo, alt. cm 48 La [..]
64
€ 2.500,00 / 3.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
65
Scultore del sec. XVII
Scultore del sec. XVII RITRATTO DI FILOSOFO marmo, alt. cm 45 , con la base cm 61 [..]
65
Scultore del sec. XVII
€ 4.000,00 / 6.000,00
66
no lot
66
no lot
67
Scuola lombarda, fine sec. XVI
Scuola lombarda, fine sec. XVI RITRATTO DI UOMO CON GUANTI olio su tela, cm 116x101 [..]
67
€ 8.000,00 / 12.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
68
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII, seguace di Francesco Furini
Scuola fiorentina , sec. XVII, seguace di Francesco Furini SAN GIUDA TADDEO o lio su tela, [..]
68
€ 6.000,00 / 8.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
69
λ
λ Jacopo di Chimenti da Empoli (Firenze 1551-1640) SANTA MARGHERITA DI ANTIOCHIA [..]
69
λ
€ 25.000,00 / 35.000,00
70
Taddeo Baldini
Taddeo Baldini (Firenze 1623-1694) SELENE ED ENDIMIONE olio su tela, cm 253x202 [..]
70
Taddeo Baldini
€ 18.000,00 / 25.000,00
71
Johannes Lingelbach
J ohannes Lingelbach (Francoforte sul Meno, 1622 – Amsterdam, 1674) FESTA CONTADINA [..]
71
Johannes Lingelbach
€ 10.000,00 / 15.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
72
λ
λ Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII PAESAGGIO CON PASTORI olio su tela , cm 65,5x91 [..]
72
λ
€ 7.000,00 / 9.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
73
Seguace di Antonio Canal, detto Canaletto, sec. XVIII
Seguace di Antonio Canal, detto Canaletto, sec. XVIII L'ARCO DI TITO E GLI ORTI FARNESIANI olio [..]
73
€ 8.000,00 / 12.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
74
Giacomo del Pisano, attivo a Siena, sec. XV
Giacomo del Pisano, attivo a Siena, sec. XV MADONNA CON BAMBINO olio su tavola a fondo oro, [..]
74
€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
75
Cerchia di Giusto Sustermans, sec. XVII
Cerchia di Giusto Sustermans , sec. XVII RITRATTO DEL CARDINALE GIOVAN CARLO DEI MEDICI olio [..]
75
€ 7.000,00 / 9.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
76
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII MADONNA CON BAMBINO, SAN GIOVANNINO E SANTA ELISABETTA olio su [..]
76
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII
€ 10.000,00 / 15.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
77
Jacob de Heusch
Jacob de Heusch (Utrecht 1656 – Amsterdam 1701) PAESAGGIO COSTIERO CON ROVINE ANTICHE [..]
77
Jacob de Heusch
€ 40.000,00 / 60.000,00
78
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
Jacopo Fabris (Venezia 1689- Copenaghen 1761) VEDUTA DEL QUIRINALE olio su tela, cm 71x110 La scenografica [..]
78
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 [..]
€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
79
Scuola veneta, seconda metà sec. XVII
Scuola veneta, seconda metà sec. XVII ALLEGORIA DELL'ESTATE E DELL'AUTUNNO olio su [..]
79
€ 5.000,00 / 7.000,00
80
Scuola romana, sec. XVIII
Scuola romana, sec. XVIII GESU' BAMBINO DORMIENTE marmo, cm 20,5x16,5x38
80
Scuola romana, sec. XVIII
€ 3.500,00 / 4.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
61 - 80 of 80 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev