×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
158
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
Argenti, gioielli
wed
10 June 2009
Argenti, gioielli
Live auction, n.158
Florence, Palazzo Ramirez Montalvo
Borgo Albizi, 26
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Terms of sale
Related departments
Jewellery
Silver
Filter and sort
no category
Sold
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
151 - 166 of 166 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev
542
Placchetta, Rom
Placchetta, Roma, 1828 circa, argentiere Pietro Belli, su una base in marmo rosa di Verona è applicata una silhuette [..]
542
Placchetta, Rom
Sold
Sign in or register
543
Coppia di cande
Coppia di candelieri, Roma, 1830 circa, argentiere Filippo Della Miglia, in argento, fusto a colonna rastremata [..]
543
Coppia di cande
Sold
Sign in or register
545
Coppia di cande
Coppia di candelieri, Torino, inizi sec. XIX, in argento, fusto rastremato su base circolare gradinata le cui [..]
545
Coppia di cande
Sold
Sign in or register
547
Coppia candelie
Coppia candelieri, Reggio Emilia, fine sec. XVIII, in argento, piede circolare ornato da cornice perlinata, fusto [..]
547
Coppia candelie
Sold
Sign in or register
548
Coppia di cande
Coppia di candelieri, Napoli, metà sec. XVIII, in argento, fusto a balaustro su base sagomata e gradinata, alt. [..]
548
Coppia di cande
Sold
Sign in or register
549
Coppia di cande
Coppia di candelieri, Venezia, sec. XVIII, in argento, base a sezione triangolare cesellata a volute ed incisa [..]
549
Coppia di cande
Sold
Sign in or register
550
Lampada a sospe
Lampada a sospensione, sec. XVIII, in argento, sbalzata a volute vegetali, baccellature ed ovoli, completa di [..]
550
Lampada a sospe
Sold
Sign in or register
551
Crocefisso, sec
Crocefisso, sec. XVIII, Croce in legno ebanizzato con finali in argento sbalzato, figura del Cristo a tutto tondo, [..]
551
Crocefisso, sec
Sold
Sign in or register
552
Calice, Lombard
Calice, Lombardia, sec. XVIII, in argento, piede lievemente lobato e gradinato decorato da motivi di conchiglie [..]
552
Calice, Lombard
Sold
Sign in or register
553
Ostensorio, Rom
Ostensorio, Roma, inizi sec. XVIII, in argento, piede circolare sbalzato a teste di cherubini e palmette, fusto [..]
553
Ostensorio, Rom
Sold
Sign in or register
554
Croce astile, I
Croce astile, Italia meridionale, metà sec. XV, anima in legno ricoperta in rame, rame dorato e sbalzato, terminali [..]
554
Croce astile, I
Sold
Sign in or register
556
Bugia, probabil
Bugia, probabilmente Lombardia, sec. XIX, in argento, piede circolare, fusto a colonna scanalata, presa a voluta, [..]
556
Bugia, probabil
Sold
Sign in or register
557
Navicella da in
Navicella da incenso, fine sec. XIX, in argento, piede circolare cesellato a fogle, sottocoppa analogamente cesellato [..]
557
Navicella da in
Sold
Sign in or register
559
Turibolo, Firen
Turibolo, Firenze, inizi sec. XIX, in argento, piede circolare con cornice cesellata a foglie, sottocoppa analogamente [..]
559
Turibolo, Firen
Sold
Sign in or register
560
Croce, probabil
Croce, probabilmente Toscana, inizi sec. XIX, in legno ebanizzato, Crocefisso in lamina dargento sbalzata, finali [..]
560
Croce, probabil
Sold
Sign in or register
561
Calice, in arge
Calice, in argento, coppa con interno in argento dorato cesellata ed incisa a nodi e riserve circolari con rappresentazioni [..]
561
Calice, in arge
Sold
Sign in or register
151 - 166 of 166 LOTS
Page:
First
Prev