ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 6 March 2024
Live auction 1281
29

Florentine school, 17th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

MADONNA WITH CHILD, ANGELS, SAINT JOHN THE BAPTISTE, SAINT FRANCIS, SAN CHARLES BORROMEO, SAINT PETER, SAINT AMBROISE AND SAINT MARK THE EVANGELIST

oil on canvas, cm 309,5x185,5

Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII

MADONNA CON BAMBINO, ANGELI, SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA, SAN FRANCESCO, SAN CARLO BORROMEO, SAN PIETRO, SANT'AMBROGIO E SAN MARCO EVANGELISTA

olio su tela centinata cm, 309,5x185,5