TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

sat 11 - fri 17 November 2023
Online auction 1244

Venetian school, early 19th century

€ 500 / 700

LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES AND A FARMHOUSE

oil on canvas, cm 55,5x81,5

Scuola veneta, inizi sec. XIX

PAESAGGIO CON FIGURE E CASOLARE

olio su tela, cm 55,5x81,5