FROM ANCIENT TO MODERN: ARTWORKS FROM AN HISTORICAL MILANESE COLLEC [..]

Milan, wed 8 November 2023

FROM ANCIENT TO MODERN: ARTWORKS FROM AN HISTORICAL MILANESE COLLECTION

Live auction, n.1242
MILAN
5:00 pm (CET)

For enquires, bidding and registration, please contact:
Tel. +39 02 65560807
Tel. +39 02 653374
milano@pandolfini.it
Auction times
Viewing
MILAN
Via Manzoni 45

Saturday 4 November 2023 10am - 6pm
Sunday 5 November 2023 10am - 6pm
Monday 6 November 2023 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 7 November 2023 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 8 November 2023 10am - 1pm
Price range from 0 € to 300000 €

1 - 30  of 83 LOTS

A PLAQUE, GRANDUCAL WORKSHOPS, FLORENCE, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY

A PLAQUE, GRANDUCAL WORKSHOPS, FLORENCE, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY   PLACCA, BOTTEGHE GRANDUCALI, [..]

€ 5.000 / 8.000

Frederician Sculptor, 13th century, Portrait of an Imperial official on Clipeus, marble, 50,5x45,5 cm, mounted on red marble base (h. 58 cm overall)

Frederician Sculptor, 13th century, Portrait of an Imperial official on Clipeus, marble, 50,5x45,5 cm, [..]

€ 4.000 / 6.000

Gregorio di Lorenzo (Florence ca. 1436 - Forlì 1504), A Corbel with Cornucopias and Palmette, circa 1460/1470, a

Gregorio di Lorenzo (Florence ca. 1436 - Forlì 1504), A Corbel with Cornucopias and Palmette, circa [..]

€ 5.000 / 7.000

After Benedetto da Maiano (Florence 1442 - 1497), Madonna and Child (Kress type), marble relief, 48x32x9 cm

After Benedetto da Maiano (Florence 1442 - 1497), Madonna and Child (Kress type), marble relief, 48x32x9 [..]

€ 6.000 / 9.000

AN EWER, FAENZA, EARLY 16TH CENTURY

AN EWER, FAENZA, EARLY 16TH CENTURY   VERSATOIO, FAENZA, INIZI SECOLO XVI in maiolica [..]

€ 3.000 / 5.000

AN EWER, DERUTA, CIRCA 1510

AN EWER, DERUTA, CIRCA 1510   VERSATOIO, DERUTA, 1510 CIRCA in maiolica dipinta in [..]

AN EWER, DERUTA, CIRCA 1510

€ 2.500 / 3.500

Guidoccio Cozzarelli

(Siena, 1450 - Siena, 1517)

Guidoccio Cozzarelli

Guidoccio Cozzarelli (Siena, 1450 – 1517) VISITAZIONE tempera grassa su tavola, diametro [..]

Guidoccio Cozzarelli

(Siena, 1450 - Siena, 1517)

Guidoccio Cozzarelli

€ 10.000 / 15.000

Veronese artist, 15 th century

Veronese artist, 15th  century MADONNA DELL’UMILTÀ tempera and gold on panel, [..]

€ 25.000 / 35.000

A RELIQUIARY, ATTRIBUTED TO ANTONIO MORETTI DE AMICIS, ROME, CIRCA 1660

A RELIQUIARY, ATTRIBUTED TO ANTONIO MORETTI DE AMICIS, ROME, CIRCA 1660   RELIQUIARIO, [..]

€ 8.000 / 12.000
10

Bartolomeo Mendozzi

(Leonessa (rieti), 1600)

Bartolomeo Mendozzi

Bartolomeo Mendozzi (Leonessa (Rieti), c. 1600- ? dopo il 1643) A FEMALE PLAYER WITH TWO SINGING [..]
10

Bartolomeo Mendozzi

(Leonessa (rieti), 1600)

Bartolomeo Mendozzi

€ 80.000 / 120.000
11

PALMATORIA, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE GIUSEPPE VALADIER

PALMATORIA, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE GIUSEPPE VALADIER in argento con profilo decorato a [..]
11

€ 3.000 / 5.000
12

CAMPANELLO DA TAVOLO, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE LUIGI VALADIER

CAMPANELLO DA TAVOLO, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE LUIGI VALADIER in argento e argento dorato, [..]
12

€ 2.000 / 3.000
13

NAVICELLA, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE GIUSEPPE VALADIER

NAVICELLA, ROMA, INIZI SECOLO XIX, ARGENTIERE GIUSEPPE VALADIER in argento e argento dorato, base [..]
13

€ 3.000 / 5.000
14

A PLAQUE, DERUTA, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY

A PLAQUE, DERUTA, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY   PLACCA, DERUTA, SECONDA METÀ SECOLO XVII [..]
14

€ 2.000 / 3.000
15

A PLAQUE, SIENA, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY

A PLAQUE, SIENA, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY   PLACCA, SIENA, PRIMA METÀ SECOLO XVII [..]
15

€ 2.000 / 3.000
16

Mattia Venturesi

Mattia Venturesi (Forlì 1719 - Roma 1776) A SILVER CENTERPIECE, ROME, LAST QUARTER OF [..]
16

Mattia Venturesi

€ 2.000 / 3.000
17

Angelo Maria Spinazzi

Angelo Maria Spinazzi (Piacenza 1693 - 1770) A SILVER BASIN AND EWER, ROME, HALF OF 18 TH CENTURY, [..]
17

Angelo Maria Spinazzi

€ 2.000 / 3.000
18

GRUPPO, ROMA, 1825 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE PIETRO BELLI

GRUPPO, ROMA, 1825 CIRCA, ARGENTIERE PIETRO BELLI in argento raffigurante La Pietà , alta [..]
18

€ 7.000 / 10.000
19

A ROMAN MICROMOSAIC PLAQUE, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY

A ROMAN MICROMOSAIC PLAQUE, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY   PLACCA, ROMA, ULTIMO QUARTO SECOLO [..]
19

€ 8.000 / 12.000
20

Andrea De Lione

(Napoli, 1610 - Napoli, 1685)

Andrea de Leone

Andrea de Leone (Napoli, 1610 – 1681) VENERE E ADONE olio su tela, cm 76x102 firmato [..]
20

Andrea De Lione

(Napoli, 1610 - Napoli, 1685)

Andrea de Leone

€ 50.000 / 80.000
21

A ROMAN SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE, 19TH/20TH CENTURIES

A ROMAN SPECIMEN MARBLE TABLE, 19TH/20TH CENTURIES   TAVOLO CAMPIONARIO, ROMA, SECOLI XIX/XX [..]
21

€ 5.000 / 8.000
22

Francesco Guardi

(Venezia, 1712 - Venezia, 1793)

Francesco Guardi

Francesco Guardi (Venezia, 1712 – 1793) CAPRICCIO LAGUNARE CON PONTICELLO E COLONNATO [..]
22

Francesco Guardi

Francesco Guardi

€ 60.000 / 80.000
23

GRANDE CARTAGLORIA, SECOLO XVII

GRANDE CARTAGLORIA, SECOLO XVII                                           [..]
23

GRANDE CARTAGLORIA, SECOLO XVII           &nbs [..]

€ 3.000 / 5.000
24

Daniele Crespi

(Milano, 1630)

Daniele Crespi

Daniele Crespi (Busto Arsizio o Milano, 1597/1600 – Milano, 1630) SAINT CHARLES BORROMEO, [..]
24

Daniele Crespi

(Milano, 1630)

Daniele Crespi

€ 40.000 / 60.000
25

PLACCA, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII

PLACCA, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII in argento di forma ovale raffigurante l' Assunzione della Vergine , [..]
25

PLACCA, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII

€ 1.500 / 2.500
26

GRUPPO SCULTOREO, ROMA, SECOLO XVIII

A ROMAN GILDED BRONZE, GILDED COPPER AND SILVER GROUP, 18TH CENTURY GRUPPO SCULTOREO, ROMA, SECOLO [..]
26

€ 3.000 / 5.000
27

Giovanni Bottani

(Cremona, 1725 - Parma, 1804)

Giovanni Bottani

Giovanni Bottani (Cremona, 1725 – Parma, 1804) ULYSSES AND CIRCE (AFTER GIUSEPPE BOTTANI) [..]
27

Giovanni Bottani

(Cremona, 1725 - Parma, 1804)

Giovanni Bottani

€ 12.000 / 18.000
28

A Bolognese plastic artist of late 18th century, Tancredi baptises Clorinda, polychromed terracotta, 62x64x48 cm

A Bolognese plastic artist of late 18th century, Tancredi baptises Clorinda, polychromed terracotta, 62x64x48 [..]
28

A Bolognese plastic artist of late 18th century, Tancredi baptises Clorinda, polychromed terracotta, [..]

€ 5.000 / 8.000
29

A Bolognese plastic artist from the second half of the 18th century, Holy Family, terracotta, 30x25x17 cm

A Bolognese plastic artist from the second half of the 18th century, Holy Family, terracotta, 30x25x17 [..]
29

€ 4.000 / 6.000
30

Caravaggesque artist, early 17th century

Caravaggesque artist, early 17th century APPLES ON A PLANE, WITH BLACK AND WHITE GRAPES POMEGRANATES [..]
30

€ 60.000 / 80.000
1 - 30  of 83 LOTS