ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1235
106

Venetian school, 17th century

€ 6.000 / 8.000

Venetian school, 17th century

THE HORN PLAYER

THE TEACHER

oil on canvas, cm 72,5x135 a pair

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

IL SUONATORE DI CORNO

IL MAESTRO

coppia di dipinti olio su tela, cm 72,5x135