ARCADE | 16th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 10 October 2023
Live auction 1235
117

Flemish school, 17th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Flemish school, 17th century

CHRIST APPEAR ON THE ROAD TO EMMAUS

CHRIST TEMPTED BY THE DEVIL

oil on canvas, cm 103x127

Scuola fiamminga, sec. XVII

APPARIZIONE DI GESU' SULLA VIA DI EMMAUS

CRISTO TENTANTO DAL DEMONIO

coppia di dipinti olio su tela, cm 103x127