ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
169

Follower of Filippo Napoletano, 17th century

€ 3.000 / 5.000

LANDSCAPE WITH JONAH AND THE WHALE

oil on canvas, cm 48x63, an oval

Seguace di Filippo napoletano, sec. XVII

PAESAGGIO CON GIONA E LA BALENA

olio su tela ovale, cm 48x63