ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
160

Venetian school, second half 16th century

€ 5.000 / 8.000

THE FEAST OF HEROD

oil on canvas, cm 93,5x166

Scuola veneta, seconda metà sec. XVI

IL BANCHETTO DI ERODE

olio su tela, cm 93,5x166