ARCADE | 15th TO 18th CENTURY PAINTINGS

wed 8 March 2023
Live auction 1195
56

Flemish Artist active in Veneto, late 16th century

€ 5.000 / 7.000

JOSEPH WITH HIS BROTHERS

JOSEPH SOLD BY HIS BROTHERS

oil on canvas, cm 94,5x105 and cm 98x112, a pair

Artista fiammingo attivo in Veneto, fine sec. XVI

GIUSEPPE CON I FRATELLI

GIUSEPPE VENDUTO FRATELLI

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 94,5x105 e cm 98x112