TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

fri 3 - mon 13 March 2023
Online auction 1190

Venetian school, 17th century

Venetian school, 17th century

MADONNA  AND CHILD ENTHRONED WITH SAINT GEORGE AND A SAINT BISHOP

oil on canvas, cm 45x34,5

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

MADONNA IN TRONO CON BAMBINO, SAN GIORGIO E SANTO VESCOVO

olio su tela, cm 45x34,5