TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

fri 3 - mon 13 March 2023
Online auction 1190
125

School of Rosa da Tivoli, second half of 17th century

€ 1.500 / 2.000

LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND HERDS

oil on canvas, cm 69x95,5

Scuola di Rosa da Tivoli, seconda metà sec. XVII

PAESAGGIO CON PASTORI E ARMENTI

olio su tela, cm 69x95,5