ASIAN ART / 东方艺术

29 JUNE 2022

ASIAN ART / 东方艺术

Premium Live auction, 1158
FLORENCE
29 June 2022
10:30 am    Lots: 1- 136
3:00 pm    Lots: 137- 248
Viewing
FLORENCE
Saturday     25 June 2022     10 am - 6 pm
Sunday       26 June 2022      10 am - 1 pm
Monday       27 June 2022     10 am - 6 pm
Tuesday      28 June 2022      10 am - 6 pm

Estimate   100 € - 30000 €

61 - 90  of 247
66

A VASE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18TH-19TH CENTURIES

清 十八至十九世纪初 粉彩通景游园雅集兽耳大尊

di forma “HU” in  porcellana nei toni della famiglia rosa decorato con personaggi a tutto tondo, prese  a forma di testa di animale.

Alt.cm 52

During the Song Dynasty, Chinese academics used to meet in the gardens to enjoy food and wine, compose poetry, create paintings, and appreciate antiques. These "elegant meetings" were formally called "yaji". The elegant gatherings typically lasted for days and were sometimes documented in Chinese paintings, called "yaji" paintings.

An extraordinary example of Yaji painting on porcelain in shown on this vase which is divided into two scenes. The first we see an anthem to the beauty of painting and in the second scene we find the pleasure of singing.

宋时起,中国文人雅士有聚集在花园里品尝酒食,创作诗歌,绘画,欣赏古物的志趣。这些“优雅集会”被正式命名为“雅集”。优雅的集会通常持续数日,被记载在中国画中即称为“雅集”画。此器所绘就是的雅集之景,由同一组人物分设两个场景,一是赏画作诗,二是歌乐舞艺。

Durante la dinastia Song, gli studiosi cinesi si riunivano nei giardini per gustare cibo e vino, comporre poesie, creare dipinti e apprezzare oggetti d'antiquariato. Questi "raduni eleganti" erano formalmente chiamati "yaji". Gli eleganti raduni duravano in genere per giorni e talvolta erano documentati nei dipinti cinesi, chiamati dipinti "yaji".

Uno straordinario esempio di pittura Yaji su porcellana si ritrova su questo vaso che è diviso in due scene . La prima è un inno alla bellezza della pittura e nella seconda scena troviamo la piacevolezza del canto.

Estimate    30.000 / 50.000
81

A PAIR OF VASES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY

polychrome porcelain famille rose HU-shaped, finely painted vase with mountain and lake landscape, open bulidings, trees and a bridge with people crossing it. Above the landscape there are brunches and leaves framed by ruby red Ruyi heads. The belt on the neck, within gilt cartouches, is decorated with the “eight treasures” decorative motif and lucky-charm ideograms. On the neck, enameled in yellow there are freely painted flowers, branches and leaves; blue dragon-shaped handles. Marked Qianlong under the base.

清 十九世纪 黄地通景山水楼阁图龙耳尊一对

       此器撇口、折肩、圆腹、圈足、颈上饰一对螭耳。内施淡绿釉。外颈部饰黄地粉彩勾莲纹,坠饰洪福双鱼,间绘蝙蝠衔 “寿”纹,肩饰粉绿地粉彩“寿”字、“华盖”宝器纹带, 抱福纹,宝器纹一周。并分别以云头纹,如意纹、变形莲瓣纹为上下边饰。螭耳上施水蓝釉。

       主题纹饰为通景山水楼阁图,描绘了在远山近水、亭台楼阁、水光潋滟,庭桥流水、洞石松柏花卉之间,众多的文人墨客闲庭信步其中,观景,对诗,泛舟,相协而行,一片雅致祥和。主题纹饰的上边饰粉彩如意云头纹,下边饰黄地如意方瓣纹。足上饰青花回贯折纹一周。足内施粉绿釉,署矾红篆书“大清乾隆年制”六字三行款。

COPPIA DI VASI, CINA DINASTIA QING SEC. XIX

di forma “HU” in porcellana policroma della famiglia rosa, finemente dipinto a tutto tondo con paesaggi montuosi, edifici, alberi, lago e un ponte con persone che lo attraversano, sopra il paesaggio ci sono teste di ruyi in rosso rubino che fanno da riserva a fiori e foglie.

La fascia sul collo, entro riserva dorata, è decorata da “eight treasure” e ideogrammi porta fortuna. La parte del collo, smaltata di giallo, contiene fiori, rami e foglie disegnate liberamente, le prese in blu a forma di drago. Reca marchio Qianlong sotto la base.

Alt.cm 50

Estimate    30.000 / 50.000
61 - 90  of 247