TIMED AUCTION | 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS AND SCULPTURES

tue 7 - tue 14 June 2022
Online auction 1154

Italian school, 19th century

Italian school, 19th century

PORTRAIT STUDIO

oil on canvas, 51x40 cm

signed "A. Trotti" upper right

Scuola italiana, sec. XIX

STUDIO PER RITRATTO

olio su tela, cm 51x40

firmato "A. Trotti" in alto a destra