TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

thu 5 - mon 16 May 2022
Online auction 1144
52

French school, early 19th century

€ 2.000 / 2.500

HEAD OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

oil on canvas, cm 62,5x43,5

Scuola francese, inizio sec. XIX

STUDIO DI VOLTO DI SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA

olio su tela, cm 62,5x43,5