ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
211

Tommaso De Vivo
(Orta di atella, circa, 1790 - Napoli, 1884)

Tommaso De Vivo

€ 4.000 / 6.000

Tommaso De Vivo

(Orta di Atella, circa 1790 - Napoli 1884)

THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT

oil on canvas, 250x176 cm

signed and dated "1840" on the rock at the bottom at the centre

LA FUGA IN EGITTO

olio su tela, cm 250x176

firmato e datato "1840" sulla roccia in basso al centro