ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
296

Pietro Fragiacomo
(Trieste, 1856 - Venezia, 1922)

Pietro Fragiacomo

Pietro Fragiacomo

(Trieste 1856 - Venezia 1922)

BOATS ON THE DOCK

oil on cardboard, 8.5x17 cm

signed lower left

BARCHE AL MOLO

olio su cartone, cm 8,5x17

firmato in basso a sinistra