ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
295

Pietro Fragiacomo
(Trieste, 1856 - Venezia, 1922)

Pietro Fragiacomo

€ 600 / 900

Pietro Fragiacomo

(Trieste 1856 - Venezia 1922)

VIEW OF A COURTYARD WITH TABLE AND FIGURE

oil on panel, 15.5x8 cm

signed with initials lower right

SCORCIO DI CORTILE CON TAVOLO E FIGURA

olio su tavola, cm 15,5x8

siglato in basso a destra