ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
359

Italico Brass
(Gorizia, 1870 - Venezia, 1943)

Italico Brass

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Italico Brass

(Gorizia 1870 - Venezia 1943)

HOUSES IN BURANO

oil on canvas, 50x60 cm

signed lower left

on the reverse signed and titled

CASE A BURANO

olio su tela, cm 50x60

firmato in basso a sinistra

sul retro firmato e titolato