ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
227

Carlo Marko
(Leutzschau, 1791 - Firenze, 1860)

Carlo Marko

€ 1.500 / 2.500

Carlo Marko il Giovane

(Pest 1822 - Mosca 1891)

FRIAR IN THE WOOD

oil on canvas, 36x46 cm

signed and dated "1848" lower center

FRATE NEL BOSCO

olio su tela, cm 36x46

firmato e datato “1848” in basso al centro