ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
298

Beppe Ciardi
(Venezia, 1875 - Quinto di treviso, 1932)

Beppe Ciardi

€ 6.000 / 9.000

Beppe Ciardi

(Venezia 1875 - Quinto di Treviso 1932)

SEASCAPE WITH FISHERMAN

oil on panel, 76x87 cm

signed lower left and on the reverse

MARINA CON PESCATORI

olio su tavola, cm 76x87

firmato in basso a sinistra e sul retro