ARCADE | 19th to 20th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1124
338

Aurelio Catti ©
(Palermo, 1895 - 1966)

Aurelio Catti

€ 1.200 / 1.800

Aurelio Catti

(Palermo 1895 - 1966)

AN AUTUMN TREE-LINED STREET WITH FIGURES AND COACHES

oil on canvas, 60x121 cm

STRADA ALBERATA IN AUTUNNO CON FIGURE E CARROZZE

olio su tela, cm 60x121

firmato in basso a destra