ARCADE | 16th to 18th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1114
12

Veronese school, XVI century

€ 6.000 / 8.000

Veronese school, XVI century

MYSTICAL MARRIAGE OF SAINT CATHERINE

oil on canvas, cm 113,5x74

Scuola veronese, sec. XVI

SPOSALIZIO MISTICO DI SANTA CATERINA

olio su tela, cm 113,5x74