ARCADE | 16th to 18th century paintings

tue 1 March 2022
Live auction 1114
57

Lombard-Venetian school, 15th century

€ 4.000 / 6.000

PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH A LETTER

oil on canvas, cm 97x76

Scuola lombardo-veneta, sec. XVI

RITRATTO DI NOBILUOMO CON LETTERA

olio su tela, cm 97x76

sulla lettera è visibile la data 1589