MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

tue 23 November 2021
Live auction 1093
71

Xavier Bueno ©
(Vera de bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979)

XAVIER BUENO

€ 6.000 / 12.000

XAVIER BUENO

(Vera De Bidasoa 1915 - Fiesole 1979)

Bambino con veste rossa

olio su tela

cm 50x70

firmata in alto a sinistra

Boy with red clothes

oil on canvas

50x70 cm

signed on the upper left

L'opera è accompagnata da autentica su fotografia del figlio dell'artista Raffaele Bueno.

L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno con il n. XB0052011.

The artwork has a certificate of authenticity signed by Raffaele Bueno.
The artwork is registered at the Archivio Xavier Bueno with n. XB0052011.