MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

tue 23 November 2021
Live auction 1093
72

Luca Pignatelli ©
(Milano, 1962)

LUCA PIGNATELLI

€ 15.000 / 25.000

LUCA PIGNATELLI

(Milano 1962)

Treno

2009-2010

olio su telone ferroviario

cm 120x220

al retro firmato, titolato e datato 2009

Train

2009-2010

oil on railway tarp

120x220 cm

on the reverse signed, titled and dated 2009

L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Luca Pignatelli con il n. RA807.

The artwork has a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

The artwork is registered at the Archivio Luca Pignatelli with n. RA807. 246.