MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

tue 23 November 2021
Live auction 1093
68

Franco Gentilini ©
(Faenza, 1909 - Roma, 1981)

FRANCO GENTILINI

€ 6.000 / 8.000

FRANCO GENTILINI

(Faenza 1909 - Roma 1981)

Il mio gatto

1973

olio su tela

cm 58,5x44,5

firmato e datato "73" in alto al centro

My own cat

oil on canvas

58.5x44.5 cm

signed and dated "73" upper center

L'opera è accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata da Luciana Gentilini il 14/02/1983.

The artwork has a certificate of authenticity signed by Luciana Gentilini, 14/02/1983.

© GENTILINI FRANCO, by SIAE 2021