ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

sat 23 - wed 27 October 2021
Online auction 1091
166

Pericle Fazzini ©
(Grottammare, 1913 - Roma, 1989)

PERICLE FAZZINI

PERICLE FAZZINI
(Grottammare 1913 - Roma 1989)

Figura femminile di profilo

china su carta da pacco pesante

cm 41,5x27

firmato e datato "Roma 1949" in basso a sinistra

Feminine figure in profile

indian ink on wrapping paper

41.5x27 cm

signed and dated "Roma 1949" lower left