ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

sat 23 - wed 27 October 2021
Online auction 1091
154

Achille Pace ©
(Termoli, 1923 - Roma, 2021)

ACHILLE PACE

ACHILLE PACE

(Termoli 1923 - Roma 2021)

Cinque navi

1980

tecnica mista su tela (acrilici, fili)

cm 30x50

al retro firmato, titolato, datato e dedicato

Cinque navi

1980

mixed media on canvas (acrylics, )

30x50 cm

on the reverse signed, titled, dated and dedicated.