ARCADE | 16TH TO 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 13 April 2021
Live auction 1035
259

Lorenzo Gignous ©
(Modena, 1862 - Porto ceresio, 1958)

Lorenzo Gignous

€ 500 / 800

Lorenzo Gignous

(Modena 1862 - Porto Ceresio 1958)

SCORCIO DI BOSCO

olio su tela applicata su cartoncino, cm 44x32

firmato in basso al centro

VIEW OF A WOOD

oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, 44x32 cm

signed at the bottom