ARCADE | 16TH TO 20TH CENTURY PAINTINGS

tue 13 April 2021
Live auction 1035
258

Achille Beltrame
(Arzignano, 1871 - Milano, 1945)

Achille Beltrame

Achille Beltrame

(Arzignano 1871 - Milano 1945)

PAESAGGIO MONTANO

olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 26x35

firmato in basso a sinistra

MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, 26x35 cm

signed lower left