Works of Art and Sculptures

tue 30 June 2020
Live auction 340
110

Spagna, fine secolo XVI

€ 15.000 / 25.000

Spagna, fine secolo XVI

MARIA E SAN GIOVANNI DOLENTI

in legno dipinto in policromia e dorato, Maria alt. cm 144, San Giovanni alt. cm 141

Spanish, late 16th century, Mourning Virgin and Saint John the Baptist