ARCADE | 14th TO 20th CENTURY Paintings

tue 26 February 2019
Live auction 290

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

€ 1.200 / 2.000

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

RIPOSO DURANTE LA FUGA IN EGITTO

olio su tela, cm 38x29,5

Venetian school, 18th century

THE REST ON THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT

oil on canvas, cm 38x29,5