TIMED AUCTION | PAINTINGS, FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART

tue 22 - wed 30 January 2019
Online auction 289
196

Piero Vaccari

Piero Vaccari

(Livorno 1926 - 1997)

LA SPIAGGIA

olio su cartoncino telato, cm 25x50

firmato e datato "80" in basso a sinistra

THE BEACH

oil on canvas on cardboard, cm 25x50

signed and dated "80" lower left

Provenienza

Collezione Eredi Mario Romiti, Brescia