Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

wed 3 October 2018
Live auction 281
93

Scuola italiana, seconda metà sec. XVII

€ 2.000 / 3.000

MADONNA IN GLORIA, CON ANGELI, LA SANTISSIMA TRINITA' E SANTE

olio su carta applicato su tela, cm 130,5x88

Scuola italiana, second half of 17th century

THE VIRGIN IN GLORY WITH ANGELS, THE TRINITY AND SAINTS

oil on paper applied on canvas, cm 130,5x88