Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

wed 3 October 2018
Live auction 281
92

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVII

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVII

RITRATTO DI PRELATO

olio su carta, applicata su tavola, cm 39x28

Emilian school, 17th century

PORTRAIT OF PRELATE

oil on paper laid down on panel, cm 39x28