×
Share our site
×
Search Artist, Sale, or Keyword
This Auction
274
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
Site
Departments
14th to 19th century sculptures
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Whisky and collectible spirits
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Old master and 19th century drawings and prints
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Vat and other tax information for buyers
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Eng
Ita
Eng
Share
My Pandolfini
E-mail
Password
Remember me
Enter
Password recovery
If you are not registered yet:
Register now
Fast registration
Pandolfini Live
Departments
Modern and contemporary art
Nft
Jewellery
Watches
Rarest and finest wines
International fine art
Old master paintings
19th century paintings
Asian art
Furniture and works of art
Design
Luxury and vintage fashion
Antiquities
Silver
Porcelain and maiolica
Coins and medals
Classic cars
Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Past Auctions
About us
History
Staff
Auction rooms
Partner
Pandolfini newsweek
Press
Contacts
Videos
Sell
Selling through pandolfini
Conditions of sale
Valuation form
Private sales
Buy
Buying
Private sales
Catalogues
Pandolfini live
Pandolfini time
Search
Ita
Eng
Home page
Auctions
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
tue
13 November 2018
OLD MASTER PAINTINGS
Live auction, n.274
FLORENCE
3.30 p.m.
Auction times
13/11/2018 Hours 15:00
Viewing
FLORENCE
9th-12th November 2018
10 a.m. - 1 p.m. / 2 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Sign in or register
Sold List
Online catalogue
Download the catalogue
Browse the catalogue
Buy Catalog
Terms of sale
Related departments
Old master paintings
Filter and sort
no category
Old master paintings and sculp [..]
Porcelain and maiolica
Sold
Price range from
0 €
to
50000 €
Lot - High to low
Lot - Low to high
Title - High to low
Title - Low to high
Starting price - High to low
Starting price - Low to high
15 Lots
30 Lots
60 Lots
1 - 30 of 49 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last
Ventura Salimbeni
Ventura Salimbeni (Siena, 1568 – 1613) LE TRE GRAZIE CON AMORE DORMIENTE olio su [..]
Ventura Salimbeni
€ 8.000,00 / 12.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
λ
Attribuito a Jan Mandijn (Haarlem 1502 – Anversa 1560) SAN CRISTOFORO olio su tavola, [..]
λ
€ 20.000,00 / 30.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Bernardino Cesari
Bernardino Cesari (Arpino 1571-Roma 1622) LOTTA TRA CENTAURI E LAPITI olio su rame, cm [..]
Bernardino Cesari
€ 6.000,00 / 8.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Scuola senese, sec. XVI
Scuola senese , sec. XVI MADONNA COL BAMBINO E ANGELI o lio su tavola, cm 73x50 [..]
Scuola senese, sec. XVI
€ 18.000,00 / 20.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII [..]
Scuola toscana, sec. XVII
€ 2.500,00 / 3.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII SCENE CON VENERE, SATIRO E CUPIDO coppia di dipinti a olio su [..]
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII
€ 6.000,00 / 8.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVIII
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVIII ALLEGORIA DELLA CARITA' olio su tela,cm 137x97 Lombard [..]
Scuola lombarda, sec. XVIII
€ 8.000,00 / 12.000,00
Scuola veneto-ferrarese, sec. XVI
Scuola veneto-ferrarese, sec. XVI RATTO DI GANIMEDE olio su tela, cm 104X77 [..]
€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
Donato Mascagni, poi frate Arsenio
Donato Mascagni, poi frate Arsenio (Firenze, 1579 – Firenze, 10 marzo 1637) GIOBBE SUL LETAMAIO [..]
€ 40.000,00 / 60.000,00
10
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII MADONNA CON BAMBINO olio su rame ovale, cm 23X17,5 [..]
10
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII
€ 2.500,00 / 3.500,00
Sold
Sign in or register
11
Guglielmo Courtois, il Borgognone
Guglielmo Courtois, il Borgognone (Saint-Hippolyte, 1628 – Roma, 1679) ENEA E LA SIBILLA [..]
11
€ 25.000,00 / 30.000,00
12
Domenico Gargiulo, detto Micco Spadaro
Domenico Gargiulo, detto Micco Spadaro (Napoli, 1609/1612 – 1675) STRAGE DEGLI INNOCENTI [..]
12
€ 25.000,00 / 35.000,00
13
Luca Giordano
Luca Giordano (Napoli, 1634 – 1705) VENERE NELLA FUCINA DI VULCANO olio su tela, [..]
13
Luca Giordano
€ 20.000,00 / 30.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
14
Domenico Riccio detto il Brusasorzi o Brusasorci
Domenico Riccio detto il Brusasorzi o Brusasorci (Verona, 1516 – 1567 ) S AN SEBASTIANO [..]
14
€ 50.000,00 / 70.000,00
15
Bartolomeo Ligozzi
Bartolomeo Ligozzi ( Firenze, 1630-1695) VASO CON FIORI olio su tela, cm 7 2 X58 [..]
15
Bartolomeo Ligozzi
€ 7.000,00 / 10.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
16
Scuola fiorentina, seconda metà sec. XVI
Scuola fiorentina, seconda metà sec. XVI RITRATTO DI UOMO CON LETTERA olio su tavola, [..]
16
€ 10.000,00 / 15.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
17
λ
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVI RITRATTO FEMMINILE olio su tavola, cm 6 5 x5 1 [..]
17
λ
€ 12.000,00 / 15.000,00
18
Alessandro Turchi, detto l’Orbetto
Alessandro Turchi, detto l’Orbetto (Verona, 1578 – Roma, 1649) SANSONE E DALILA [..]
18
€ 70.000,00 / 90.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
19
Pietro Paolo Raggi
Pietro Paolo Raggi (Genova, 1627/1628 – Bergamo, 1711) REBECCA ED ELEAZARO olio su [..]
19
Pietro Paolo Raggi
€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
20
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII PASSAGGIO DEL MAR ROSSO CONVERSIONE DI SAN PAOLO coppia di [..]
20
Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII
€ 25.000,00 / 35.000,00
21
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVIII
Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVIII [..]
21
€ 5.000,00 / 7.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
22
Nicolas Pimont
Nicolas Pimont (Amsterdam, 1644 – Vollenhove, 1709) PAESAGGIO CON PESCATORI E PASTORI [..]
22
Nicolas Pimont
€ 6.000,00 / 8.000,00
23
Luca Giordano
Luca Giordano (Napoli 1634-1705) PRESENTAZIONE DELLA VERGINE AL TEMPIO olio su tela, cm 106,6x134,6 [..]
23
Luca Giordano
€ 30.000,00 / 50.000,00
24
Bartolomeo Schedoni
Bartolomeo Schedoni (Modena 1578-Parma 1615) SACRA FAMIGLIA olio su tela, cm 112x90 [..]
24
Bartolomeo Schedoni
€ 70.000,00 / 90.000,00
25
Artista toscano del sec. XVII
Artista toscano del sec. XVII I TRE GIOVANI EBREI GETTATI NELLA FORNACE ARDENTE olio su tela, [..]
25
Artista toscano del sec. XVII
€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
26
Pandolfo Reschi
Pandolfo Reschi (Danzica, 1640- Firenze, 1696) PAESAGGIO CON CORSO D'ACQUA O L'ESTATE [..]
26
Pandolfo Reschi
€ 28.000,00 / 35.000,00
27
Giovanni Andrea De Ferrari
Giovanni Andrea De Ferrari (Genova, 1589 circa – 1669 circa) REBECCA AL POZZO olio [..]
27
Giovanni Andrea De Ferrari
€ 100.000,00 / 150.000,00
28
Seguace di Viviano Codazzi
Seguace di Viviano Codazzi CAPRICCIO ARCHITETTONICO CON SCENA EVANGELICA olio su tela, cm [..]
28
Seguace di Viviano Codazzi
€ 7.000,00 / 10.000,00
29
Scuola fiorentina, sec. XVII S ANTA APOLLONIA olio su tela , cm 96x74,5 Florentine [..]
29
€ 20.000,00 / 30.000,00
30
Jacopo Fabris
Jacopo Fabris (Venezia, 1689 – Charlottenborg, 1761) VEDUTA IDEATA CON L’ARCO DI [..]
30
Jacopo Fabris
€ 15.000,00 / 20.000,00
Sold
Sign in or register
1 - 30 of 49 LOTS
Page:
Next
Last